RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP REWA PASS (51701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP REWA PASS
  • Number
  • 51701
Advertisement

51701 Jbp Rewa Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Rewa (REWA). Jbp Rewa Pass covers total journey of 239 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Jabalpur and at 13:00 it arrives at Rewa. 51701 Jbp Rewa Pass has total 26 stopping station like SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD), JUKEHI (JKE), LAGARGAWAN (LGCE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 51701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP REWA PASS
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 42 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 53 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 239Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP REWA PASS - 51701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADHARTAL
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUNDI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANSARPUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIWAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAVNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATWARA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADANPUR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAGARGAWAN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIMA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKARIYA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINAUTARAMBAN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHAI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURKI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP REWA PASS depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP REWA PASS (51701) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time JBP REWA PASS take to reach REWA Railway Station?

JBP REWA PASS reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP REWA PASS at REWA Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by JBP REWA PASS?

JBP REWA PASS covers 239 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JBP REWA PASS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on