RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP INDB EXP (11472) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP INDB EXP
  • Number
  • 11472
Advertisement

11472 Jbp Indb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Jbp Indb Exp covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Jabalpur and at 10:35 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 11472 Jbp Indb Exp has total 19 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), KALAPIPAL (KPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11472 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBP INDB EXP - 11472 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP INDB EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP INDB EXP (11472) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time JBP INDB EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

JBP INDB EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP INDB EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by JBP INDB EXP?

JBP INDB EXP covers 554 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JBP INDB EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on