RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVANTIKA EXP (12962) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVANTIKA EXP
  • Number
  • 12962
Advertisement

12962 Avantika Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Avantika Exp covers total journey of 829 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:10 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12962 Avantika Exp has total 19 stopping station like KHACHROD (KUH), MEGHNAGAR (MGN), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12962 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVANTIKA EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 829Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVANTIKA EXP - 12962 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANDLA RD
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVANTIKA EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

AVANTIKA EXP (12962) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time AVANTIKA EXP take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AVANTIKA EXP reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AVANTIKA EXP at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by AVANTIKA EXP?

AVANTIKA EXP covers 829 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AVANTIKA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on