RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IND DDN EXPRESS (14317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IND DDN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14317
Advertisement

14317 Ind Ddn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Dehradun (DDN). Ind Ddn Express covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 19:40 it arrives at Dehradun. 14317 Ind Ddn Express has total 30 stopping station like CHACHAURA BNGJ (CBK), MORENA (MRA), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IND DDN EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • 16 Min
  • 16th February
  • 49 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 5 Hr 55 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 20th January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

IND DDN EXPRESS - 14317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYANA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLARAS
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IND DDN EXPRESS depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

IND DDN EXPRESS (14317) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time IND DDN EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

IND DDN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of IND DDN EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by IND DDN EXPRESS?

IND DDN EXPRESS covers 1186 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. IND DDN EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on