RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

IND-JBP EXP SPL (02291) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • IND-JBP EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02291
Advertisement

02291 Ind-jbp Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jabalpur (JBP). Ind-jbp Exp Spl covers total journey of 560 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 05:35 it arrives at Jabalpur. 02291 Ind-jbp Exp Spl has total 14 stopping station like SHUJALPUR (SJP), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), PIPARIYA (PPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02291 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the IND-JBP EXP SPL
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • 12 Min
  • 26th November
  • 4 Min
  • 25th November
  • 4 Min
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd November
  • 21st November
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

IND-JBP EXP SPL - 02291 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time IND-JBP EXP SPL depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

IND-JBP EXP SPL (02291) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time IND-JBP EXP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

IND-JBP EXP SPL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of IND-JBP EXP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by IND-JBP EXP SPL?

IND-JBP EXP SPL covers 560 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. IND-JBP EXP SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on