RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL (05206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05206
Advertisement

05206 Chitrakoot Exp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Chitrakoot Exp Special covers total journey of 584 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Jabalpur and at 09:25 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 05206 Chitrakoot Exp Special has total 14 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), ATARRA (ATE), BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL - 05206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL (05206) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL?

CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL covers 584 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CHITRAKOOT EXP SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on