RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB INTERCITY (11701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 11701
Advertisement

11701 Indb Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Indb Intercity covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Jabalpur and at 20:30 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 11701 Indb Intercity has total 16 stopping station like SAUGOR (SGO), GUNA (GUNA), SHAJAPUR (SFY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11701 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

INDB INTERCITY - 11701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB INTERCITY depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

INDB INTERCITY (11701) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time INDB INTERCITY take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB INTERCITY reach on day 1 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB INTERCITY at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by INDB INTERCITY?

INDB INTERCITY covers 760 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. INDB INTERCITY passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on