RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNVL RN SPL (01449) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNVL RN SPL
  • Number
  • 01449
Advertisement

01449 Pnvl Rn Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Ratnagiri (RN). Pnvl Rn Spl covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Panvel and at 07:30 it arrives at Ratnagiri. 01449 Pnvl Rn Spl has total 10 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), KHED (KHED), SAVARDA (SVX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01449 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PNVL RN SPL - 01449 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNVL RN SPL depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

PNVL RN SPL (01449) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PNVL RN SPL take to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

PNVL RN SPL reach on day 2 to RATNAGIRI Railway Station. The arrival time of PNVL RN SPL at RATNAGIRI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by PNVL RN SPL?

PNVL RN SPL covers 357 km to reach RATNAGIRI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PNVL RN SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on