RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN PUNE SPL (01450) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01450
Advertisement

01450 Rn Pune Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Rn Pune Spl covers total journey of 479 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 23:35 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01450 Rn Pune Spl has total 12 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), MANGAON (MNI), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01450 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 479Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RN PUNE SPL - 01450 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN PUNE SPL depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RN PUNE SPL (01450) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time RN PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

RN PUNE SPL reach on day 1 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RN PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by RN PUNE SPL?

RN PUNE SPL covers 479 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. RN PUNE SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on