RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JBP SUP SPL (01705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JBP SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 01705
Advertisement

01705 Bdts Jbp Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jabalpur (JBP). Bdts Jbp Sup Spl covers total journey of 1264 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 21:40 it arrives at Jabalpur. 01705 Bdts Jbp Sup Spl has total 14 stopping station like SURAT (ST), UJJAIN JN (UJN), HOSHANGABAD (HBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01705 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JBP SUP SPL
  • 5th January
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 29th December
  • 4 Hr 14 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 15th December
  • 55 Min
  • 8th December
  • 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1264Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS JBP SUP SPL - 01705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JBP SUP SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS JBP SUP SPL (01705) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time BDTS JBP SUP SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

BDTS JBP SUP SPL reach on day 1 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JBP SUP SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by BDTS JBP SUP SPL?

BDTS JBP SUP SPL covers 1264 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BDTS JBP SUP SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on