RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS JBP SUP SPL (01705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS JBP SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 01705
Advertisement

01705 Bdts Jbp Sup Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Rewa (REWA). Bdts Jbp Sup Spl covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Jabalpur and at 12:45 it arrives at Rewa. 01705 Bdts Jbp Sup Spl has total 25 stopping station like SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD), JUKEHI (JKE), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01705 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS JBP SUP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 34 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 17 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDTS JBP SUP SPL - 01705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHARTAL
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSALPUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNDI
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SLEEMANABAD RD
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANSARPUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIWAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAVNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATWARA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADANPUR
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKARIYA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINAUTARAMBAN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHAI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS JBP SUP SPL depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

BDTS JBP SUP SPL (01705) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time BDTS JBP SUP SPL take to reach REWA Railway Station?

BDTS JBP SUP SPL reach on day 1 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS JBP SUP SPL at REWA Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by BDTS JBP SUP SPL?

BDTS JBP SUP SPL covers 238 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BDTS JBP SUP SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on