RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHITRAKUT EXP
  • Number
  • 15206
Advertisement

15206 Chitrakut Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madan Mahal (MML) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Chitrakut Exp covers total journey of 582 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Madan Mahal and at 09:30 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15206 Chitrakut Exp has total 27 stopping station like UNCHHERA (UHR), ATARRA (ATE), HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHITRAKUT EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 582Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHITRAKUT EXP - 15206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHAULI
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHITRAKUT EXP depart from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) departs from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time CHITRAKUT EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHITRAKUT EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CHITRAKUT EXP?

CHITRAKUT EXP covers 582 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CHITRAKUT EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on