RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHITRAKUT EXP
  • Number
  • 15206
Advertisement

15206 Chitrakut Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madan Mahal (MML) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Chitrakut Exp covers total journey of 587 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Madan Mahal and at 09:30 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15206 Chitrakut Exp has total 27 stopping station like UNCHHERA (UHR), ATARRA (ATE), HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHITRAKUT EXP
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHITRAKUT EXP - 15206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHAULI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHITRAKUT EXP depart from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) departs from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time CHITRAKUT EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHITRAKUT EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CHITRAKUT EXP?

CHITRAKUT EXP covers 587 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CHITRAKUT EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on