RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHITRAKUT EXP
  • Number
  • 15206
Advertisement

15206 Chitrakut Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Chitrakut Exp covers total journey of 576 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Jabalpur and at 09:30 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15206 Chitrakut Exp has total 26 stopping station like SATNA (STA), KHURHAND (KHU), GHATAMPUR (GTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHITRAKUT EXP
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 19 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 576Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHITRAKUT EXP - 15206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHAULI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHITRAKUT EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time CHITRAKUT EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHITRAKUT EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CHITRAKUT EXP?

CHITRAKUT EXP covers 576 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CHITRAKUT EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on