RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHITRAKUT EXP
  • Number
  • 15206
Advertisement

15206 Chitrakut Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Chitrakut Exp covers total journey of 584 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Jabalpur and at 09:30 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15206 Chitrakut Exp has total 26 stopping station like SATNA (STA), KHURHAND (KHU), GHATAMPUR (GTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHITRAKUT EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 29 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 14 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 584Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHITRAKUT EXP - 15206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJHAGAWAN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHAULI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAMIRPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATARA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHITRAKUT EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP (15206) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time CHITRAKUT EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

CHITRAKUT EXP reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHITRAKUT EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by CHITRAKUT EXP?

CHITRAKUT EXP covers 584 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CHITRAKUT EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on