RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN PPTA SF EXP (12530) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN PPTA SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12530
Advertisement

12530 Ljn Ppta Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Patliputra (PPTA). Ljn Ppta Sf Exp covers total journey of 522 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 14:50 it arrives at Patliputra. 12530 Ljn Ppta Sf Exp has total 10 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), SIWAN JN (SV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12530 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN PPTA SF EXP
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

LJN PPTA SF EXP - 12530 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN PPTA SF EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN PPTA SF EXP (12530) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time LJN PPTA SF EXP take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

LJN PPTA SF EXP reach on day 2 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN PPTA SF EXP at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by LJN PPTA SF EXP?

LJN PPTA SF EXP covers 522 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. LJN PPTA SF EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on