RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 22351
Advertisement

22351 Ppta Ypr Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ppta Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2707 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Patliputra and at 20:55 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22351 Ppta Ypr Exp has total 28 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA YPR EXP
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2707Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PPTA YPR EXP - 22351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2707 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA YPR EXP depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time PPTA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PPTA YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by PPTA YPR EXP?

PPTA YPR EXP covers 2707 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PPTA YPR EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on