RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 22351
Advertisement

22351 Ppta Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ppta Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2711 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Patliputra and at 20:55 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22351 Ppta Ypr Exp has total 27 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA YPR EXP
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 26 Min
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • 8 Min
  • 30th August
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PPTA YPR EXP - 22351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2474 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2558 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2711 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA YPR EXP depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time PPTA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PPTA YPR EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by PPTA YPR EXP?

PPTA YPR EXP covers 2711 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PPTA YPR EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on