RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 22351
Advertisement

22351 Ppta Ypr Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ppta Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2718 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Patliputra and at 20:55 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22351 Ppta Ypr Exp has total 28 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA YPR EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th March
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 1st February
  • 23 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2718Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PPTA YPR EXP - 22351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA YPR EXP depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time PPTA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PPTA YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by PPTA YPR EXP?

PPTA YPR EXP covers 2718 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PPTA YPR EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on