RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 22351
Advertisement

22351 Ppta Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Ppta Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2710 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Patliputra and at 17:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 22351 Ppta Ypr Exp has total 27 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22351 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA YPR EXP
  • 29th July
  • 16 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 1st July
  • 6 Hr 19 Min
  • 24th June
  • 4 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 27th May
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2710Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PPTA YPR EXP - 22351 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2206 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2710 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA YPR EXP depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time PPTA YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PPTA YPR EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by PPTA YPR EXP?

PPTA YPR EXP covers 2710 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PPTA YPR EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on