RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS (02142) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02142
Advertisement

02142 Ppta-ltt Sf Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ppta-ltt Sf Express covers total journey of 1686 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Patliputra and at 14:40 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 02142 Ppta-ltt Sf Express has total 15 stopping station like BUXAR (BXR), (PCOI), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02142 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • 4 Hr 52 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 32 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1686Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS - 02142 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS (02142) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS?

PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS covers 1686 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PPTA-LTT SF EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on