RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-BJU PASSENGER (55230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-BJU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55230
Advertisement

55230 Ppta-bju Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Ppta-bju Passenger covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Patliputra and at 21:35 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 55230 Ppta-bju Passenger has total 22 stopping station like CHAKMAKRAND (CKRD), SAHADAI BUZURG (SDG), MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55230 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPTA-BJU PASSENGER - 55230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKMAKRAND
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAK SIKANDAR
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GRAM KHARIKA HALT
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHADAI BUZURG
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDANI LAGUNIA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPAR BOCHAHA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYAPATIDHAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-BJU PASSENGER depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-BJU PASSENGER (55230) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time PPTA-BJU PASSENGER take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

PPTA-BJU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-BJU PASSENGER at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by PPTA-BJU PASSENGER?

PPTA-BJU PASSENGER covers 108 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. PPTA-BJU PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on