RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-SPJ PASSENGER (55525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-SPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55525
Advertisement

55525 Bju-spj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Bju-spj Passenger covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55525 Bju-spj Passenger has total 10 stopping station like TEGHRA (TGA), BACHWARA JN (BCA), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU-SPJ PASSENGER
  • 16th May
  • 3 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 3 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 4 Min
  • 8th May
  • 2 Min
  • 6th May
  • 2 Min
  • 4th May
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-SPJ PASSENGER - 55525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-SPJ PASSENGER depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-SPJ PASSENGER (55525) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time BJU-SPJ PASSENGER take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

BJU-SPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-SPJ PASSENGER at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by BJU-SPJ PASSENGER?

BJU-SPJ PASSENGER covers 51 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BJU-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on