RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-SHC EXPRESS (15276) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-SHC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15276
Advertisement

15276 Bju-shc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Bju-shc Express covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 03:45 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 07:25 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 15276 Bju-shc Express has total 8 stopping station like KHAGARIA JN (KGG), DHAMARA GHAT (DHT), S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15276 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-SHC EXPRESS - 15276 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-SHC EXPRESS depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-SHC EXPRESS (15276) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 03:45.

How much time BJU-SHC EXPRESS take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

BJU-SHC EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-SHC EXPRESS at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by BJU-SHC EXPRESS?

BJU-SHC EXPRESS covers 109 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BJU-SHC EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on