RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82932) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82932
Advertisement

82932 Suvidha Special is a -- (--) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Suvidha Special covers total journey of 1950 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 17:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 82932 Suvidha Special has total 25 stopping station like (DDU), PIPARIYA (PPI), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82932 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 14th November
  • 5 Hr 24 Min
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1950Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 82932 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82932) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of SUVIDHA SPECIAL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 17:35.

Distance covered by SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 1950 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on