RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HARIDWAR EXP (22917) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HARIDWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22917
Advertisement

22917 Haridwar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Haridwar Exp covers total journey of 1616 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 15:50 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 22917 Haridwar Exp has total 26 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KOTA JN (KOTA), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22917 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HARIDWAR EXP
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HARIDWAR EXP - 22917 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HARIDWAR EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

HARIDWAR EXP (22917) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time HARIDWAR EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HARIDWAR EXP reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HARIDWAR EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by HARIDWAR EXP?

HARIDWAR EXP covers 1616 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HARIDWAR EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on