RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT PATNA SPL (02053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 02053
Advertisement

02053 Csmt Patna Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Csmt Patna Spl covers total journey of 406 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 22:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 02053 Csmt Patna Spl has total 11 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT PATNA SPL
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 17th April
  • 40 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 406Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

CSMT PATNA SPL - 02053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT PATNA SPL depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

CSMT PATNA SPL (02053) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time CSMT PATNA SPL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CSMT PATNA SPL reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT PATNA SPL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by CSMT PATNA SPL?

CSMT PATNA SPL covers 406 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CSMT PATNA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on