RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT PATNA SPL (02053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT PATNA SPL
  • Number
  • 02053
Advertisement

02053 Csmt Patna Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Csmt Patna Spl covers total journey of 1711 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 18:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 02053 Csmt Patna Spl has total 16 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), SATNA (STA), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02053 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CSMT PATNA SPL - 02053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT PATNA SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT PATNA SPL (02053) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time CSMT PATNA SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

CSMT PATNA SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT PATNA SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by CSMT PATNA SPL?

CSMT PATNA SPL covers 1711 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. CSMT PATNA SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on