RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (19020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 19020
Advertisement

19020 Dehradun Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 1684 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Dehradun and at 04:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19020 Dehradun Exp has total 92 stopping station like PALWAL (PWL), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), DAHOD (DHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1684Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEHRADUN EXP - 19020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEH SINGHPURA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NRYNPUR TATWAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALARNA
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPREN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURLA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THURIA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI RICHHA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUNKHERA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGROD
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAOTI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAIRONGARH
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMARGARH
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANCH PIPILA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANDLA RD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAS
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORDI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LIMKHEDA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPLOD JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSALIYA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPANER RD JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMLAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (19020) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 1684 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 92 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on