RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (19020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 19020
Advertisement

19020 Dehradun Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 1682 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Dehradun and at 04:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19020 Dehradun Exp has total 92 stopping station like PALWAL (PWL), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), DAHOD (DHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1682Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DEHRADUN EXP - 19020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOIWALA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations N GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEH SINGHPURA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NRYNPUR TATWAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALARNA
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPREN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURLA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THURIA
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI RICHHA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUNKHERA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGROD
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAOTI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAIRONGARH
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMARGARH
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANCH PIPILA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANDLA RD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAS
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORDI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LIMKHEDA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPLOD JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSALIYA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPANER RD JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMLAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (19020) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 1682 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 92 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on