RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL (02901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02901
Advertisement

02901 Bdts - Udz Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Bdts - Udz Special covers total journey of 945 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 16:10 it arrives at Udaipur City. 02901 Bdts - Udz Special has total 14 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), RATLAM JN (RTM), CHITTAURGARH (COR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL
  • 28th November
  • 1 Min
  • 26th November
  • 24th November
  • 21st November
  • 19th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • 14th November
  • 14 Min
  • 12th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 945Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL - 02901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL (02901) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL?

BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL covers 945 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BDTS - UDZ SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on