RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDZ SHM EXP (19660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDZ SHM EXP
  • Number
  • 19660
Advertisement

19660 Udz Shm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Shalimar (SHM). Udz Shm Exp covers total journey of 1879 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Udaipur City and at 10:00 it arrives at Shalimar. 19660 Udz Shm Exp has total 24 stopping station like GUNA (GUNA), ANUPPUR JN (APR), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19660 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDZ SHM EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 29 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

UDZ SHM EXP - 19660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA MALKHEDI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDZ SHM EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

UDZ SHM EXP (19660) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time UDZ SHM EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

UDZ SHM EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of UDZ SHM EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by UDZ SHM EXP?

UDZ SHM EXP covers 1879 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. UDZ SHM EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on