RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT G RATH SPL (04971) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT G RATH SPL
  • Number
  • 04971
Advertisement

04971 Jat G Rath Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jat G Rath Spl covers total journey of 1271 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Udaipur City and at 15:20 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 04971 Jat G Rath Spl has total 24 stopping station like NASIRABAD (NSD), BANDIKUI JN (BKI), JAKHAL JN (JHL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04971 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1271Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JAT G RATH SPL - 04971 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT G RATH SPL depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

JAT G RATH SPL (04971) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time JAT G RATH SPL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT G RATH SPL reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT G RATH SPL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by JAT G RATH SPL?

JAT G RATH SPL covers 1271 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JAT G RATH SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on