RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT CSMT SPL (01172) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01172
Advertisement

01172 Jat Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Jat Csmt Spl covers total journey of 2126 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 23:00 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01172 Jat Csmt Spl has total 16 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), BHOPAL JN (BPL), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01172 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JAT CSMT SPL - 01172 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT CSMT SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT CSMT SPL (01172) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time JAT CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JAT CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by JAT CSMT SPL?

JAT CSMT SPL covers 2126 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JAT CSMT SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on