RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARCHANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12356
Advertisement

12356 Archana Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Archana Express covers total journey of 1510 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 23:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 12356 Archana Express has total 19 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12356 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARCHANA EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 7 Hr 41 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 6 Hr 31 Min
  • 20th February
  • 5 Hr 54 Min
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 13th February
  • 49 Min
  • 10th February
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1510Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

ARCHANA EXPRESS - 12356 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARCHANA EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time ARCHANA EXPRESS take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

ARCHANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of ARCHANA EXPRESS at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by ARCHANA EXPRESS?

ARCHANA EXPRESS covers 1510 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ARCHANA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on