RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARCHANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12356
Advertisement

12356 Archana Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Archana Express covers total journey of 1504 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 20:55 it arrives at Patna Jn. 12356 Archana Express has total 18 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12356 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARCHANA EXPRESS
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ARCHANA EXPRESS - 12356 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARCHANA EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time ARCHANA EXPRESS take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

ARCHANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ARCHANA EXPRESS at PATNA JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by ARCHANA EXPRESS?

ARCHANA EXPRESS covers 1504 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ARCHANA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on