RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARCHANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12356
Advertisement

12356 Archana Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Archana Express covers total journey of 1515 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 23:15 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 12356 Archana Express has total 14 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), MORADABAD (MB), VARANASI JN (BSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12356 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARCHANA EXPRESS
  • 19th May
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1515Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

ARCHANA EXPRESS - 12356 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARCHANA EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time ARCHANA EXPRESS take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

ARCHANA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of ARCHANA EXPRESS at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by ARCHANA EXPRESS?

ARCHANA EXPRESS covers 1515 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ARCHANA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on