RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT JU EXP (19226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT JU EXP
  • Number
  • 19226
Advertisement

19226 Jat Ju Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Jat Ju Exp covers total journey of 1091 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 20:35 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 19226 Jat Ju Exp has total 33 stopping station like BATALA JN (BAT), LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK), SANGARIA (SGRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT JU EXP
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAT JU EXP - 19226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT JU EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT JU EXP (19226) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time JAT JU EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JAT JU EXP reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT JU EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by JAT JU EXP?

JAT JU EXP covers 1091 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JAT JU EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on