RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT JU EXP (19226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JAT JU EXP
Number 19226
Source JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Destination JODHPUR JN (JU)
Advertisement

19226 Jat Ju Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Jat Ju Exp covers total journey of 1091 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 20:00 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 19226 Jat Ju Exp has total 29 stopping station like AMRITSAR JN (ASR), FIROZPUR CANT (FZR), HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19226 Running status

JU JAT EXP ( 19225 )
Last one week running status of the JAT JU EXP
18th July RT
14th July RT
13th July 13 Min
12th July RT
11th July RT
10th July RT
8th July RT
7th July RT
Current Location of the Train (18th July)JAMMU TAWI ( JAT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 1091Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

JAT JU EXP - 19226 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JAMMU TAWI Arrival starts Departure 21:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations HIRA NAGAR Arrival 21:48 Departure 21:50 Halt 2 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations PATHANKOT Arrival 22:55 Departure 23:20 Halt 0 m Distance 100 km Day 2
Stations GURDASPUR Arrival 00:01 Departure 00:03 Halt 2 m Distance 136 km Day 3
Stations DHARIWAL Arrival 00:18 Departure 00:20 Halt 2 m Distance 149 km Day 3
Stations BATALA JN Arrival 01:02 Departure 01:04 Halt 2 m Distance 168 km Day 3
Stations VERKA JN Arrival 01:28 Departure 01:30 Halt 2 m Distance 199 km Day 3
Stations AMRITSAR JN Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:25 Halt 0 m Distance 207 km Day 3
Stations BEAS Arrival 02:53 Departure 02:55 Halt 2 m Distance 249 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival 03:35 Departure 04:00 Halt 0 m Distance 286 km Day 3
Stations KAPURTHALA Arrival 04:18 Departure 04:20 Halt 2 m Distance 306 km Day 3
Stations SULTANPUR LODI Arrival 05:03 Departure 05:05 Halt 2 m Distance 331 km Day 3
Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN Arrival 05:12 Departure 05:14 Halt 2 m Distance 337 km Day 3
Stations MAKHU Arrival 05:34 Departure 05:36 Halt 2 m Distance 361 km Day 3
Stations FIROZPUR CANT Arrival 07:00 Departure 07:25 Halt 0 m Distance 403 km Day 3
Stations FARIDKOT Arrival 07:58 Departure 08:00 Halt 2 m Distance 435 km Day 3
Stations KOT KAPURA Arrival 08:19 Departure 08:21 Halt 2 m Distance 448 km Day 3
Stations GANGSAR JAITU Arrival 08:36 Departure 08:38 Halt 2 m Distance 464 km Day 3
Stations BHATINDA JN Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:45 Halt 10 m Distance 490 km Day 3
Stations MANDI DABWALI Arrival 10:16 Departure 10:18 Halt 2 m Distance 526 km Day 3
Stations SANGARIA Arrival 10:44 Departure 10:46 Halt 2 m Distance 556 km Day 3
Stations HANUMANGARH JN Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:30 Halt 5 m Distance 583 km Day 3
Stations PILI BANGAN Arrival 11:51 Departure 11:53 Halt 2 m Distance 608 km Day 3
Stations SURATGARH JN Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:30 Halt 5 m Distance 633 km Day 3
Stations BIKANER JN Arrival 15:10 Departure 15:20 Halt 10 m Distance 814 km Day 3
Stations NOKHA Arrival 16:15 Departure 16:17 Halt 2 m Distance 879 km Day 3
Stations NAGAUR Arrival 16:51 Departure 16:56 Halt 5 m Distance 930 km Day 3
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 17:43 Departure 17:48 Halt 5 m Distance 987 km Day 3
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 20:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1091 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT JU EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT JU EXP (19226) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time JAT JU EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JAT JU EXP reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT JU EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by JAT JU EXP?

JAT JU EXP covers 1091 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JAT JU EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JHELUM EXPRESS 11078 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
JAMMU RAJDHANI 12426 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
JAT CNB EXPRESS 12470 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Thu
MAUR DHAWAJ EXP 12492 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Fri
JAT DURG SF EXP 12550 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DURG Runs on Thu
JAMMU GKP EXP 12588 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sat
KOLKATA EXP 13152 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KOLKATA Runs on All Days
JAT BTI EXP 14502 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on Fri
JAT HW EXP 14606 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination Runs on Sun
SHALIMAR EXP 14646 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JAISALMER Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
MALANI EXP 14662 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARMER Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JAT SGNR EXP 14714 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Thu
AMARNATH EXP 15098 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Tue
LOHIT EXPRESS 15652 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Wed
JAMMU GHY EXPRES 15654 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Fri
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS 18102 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
JAT SBP EXP 18310 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
VIVEK EXPRESS 19028 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
JAT ADI EXPRESS 19224 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
JAT JU EXP 19226 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
UDZ G RATH SPL 04972 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
KGM GARIB RATH 12208 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Sun
BEGAMPURA EXP 12238 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
DURONTO EXPRESS 12266 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12332 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sun
ARCHANA EXPRESS 12356 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed, Sun
JAMMU AII EXP 12414 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination AJMER Runs on All Days
TPTY HUMSAFAR 22706 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Fri
PIT BDTS SUP SPL 09028 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
JAT HWH SPL 03052 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
ANVT SDAH SPL 02266 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
JAT-UHP DMU 54651 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Wed, Sun
ACOI DURG SPL 08792 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination DURG Runs on Mon
JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL 04992 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination PATHANKOT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
JAT HWH SUVIDHA 82304 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
JAT HWH AC SPL 04606 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination Runs on Sun
HUMSAFAR SF 22318 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Wed
JAT NED HUMSAFAR 12752 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Sun
JAT CSMT SPL 01172 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sun
JAT JHS SPECIAL 04194 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination JHANSI JN Runs on Sat
KGM GARIB RATH 12234 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Sun
FZR NED SPL 04662 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination BARMER Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
JAT NDLS SPL 02426 Source JAMMU TAWI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MANDOR EXPRESS 12461 Source JODHPUR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
RJSTHN S KRNTI 12464 Source JODHPUR JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Thu
INTERCITY EXP 12466 Source JODHPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
SURYA NAGRI EXP 12479 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
JU INDB EXP 14801 Source JODHPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
JU JSM EXPRESS 14810 Source JODHPUR JN Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
MARUDHAR EXPRES 14854 Source JODHPUR JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
MARUDHAR EXPRES 14864 Source JODHPUR JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
MARUDHAR EXPRES 14866 Source JODHPUR JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on Wed
JU SBC EXP 16507 Source JODHPUR JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Thu, Sat
JU SBC EXPRESS 16533 Source JODHPUR JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed
JODHPUR-PURI EXPRESS 18474 Source JODHPUR JN Destination PURI Runs on Sat
JU BL EXPRESS 19056 Source JODHPUR JN Destination VALSAD Runs on Wed
JU JAT EXP 19225 Source JODHPUR JN Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
JU HWH SUPFAST 12308 Source JODHPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
SALASAR SUP FAST 22422 Source JODHPUR JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
JU JP SF EXP 22477 Source JODHPUR JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
JU DEE SF EXP 22481 Source JODHPUR JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
JU GIMB SF EXP 22483 Source JODHPUR JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
JU MS SF EXPRESS 22664 Source JODHPUR JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Mon
AII BDTS SF EXP 22996 Source JODHPUR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
JU DEE SPL 04801 Source JODHPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
GIMB SFG SPL 09457 Source JODHPUR JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
JU BPL EXPRESS 14813 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
JU BTI PASENGER 54704 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
CBE TBM EXPRESS 06068 Source JODHPUR JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Mon
JU POK SPL 04810 Source JODHPUR JN Destination JAISALMER Runs on All Days
JU PURI EXPRESS 20814 Source JODHPUR JN Destination PURI Runs on Sat
PNBE BGKT SPL 04866 Source JODHPUR JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Wed
JU BME PASS 74839 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
JU BLDI PASSENGER 74837 Source JODHPUR JN Destination PALANPUR JN Runs on All Days
JU-BARA PASSENGER 54825 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BILARA Runs on All Days
JU - ADI PASSENGER 54803 Source JODHPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
JU HSR PASS 74835 Source JODHPUR JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
JU-RE PASSENGER 54810 Source JODHPUR JN Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
YPR VM EXP 06533 Source JODHPUR JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed
JU-BME PASS 54813 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
CUR RTGH SPL 04854 Source JODHPUR JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
JU BLDI PASSENGER 74841 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BHILDI Runs on All Days
JU BME PASS 74843 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BARMER Runs on All Days
BGKT SBIB EXP 14819 Source JODHPUR JN Destination SABARMATI BG Runs on All Days
SURYA NAGRI EXP 02479 Source JODHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
RJSTHN S KRNTI 02464 Source JODHPUR JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Thu
JU JP SF EXP 02477 Source JODHPUR JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
JU DEE SF EXP 02481 Source JODHPUR JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
JU HWH SPL 02386 Source JODHPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri