RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA EXP (13152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA EXP
  • Number
  • 13152
Advertisement

13152 Kolkata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kolkata Exp covers total journey of 1981 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 15:40 it arrives at Kolkata. 13152 Kolkata Exp has total 80 stopping station like DHAMPUR (DPR), SOHWAL (SLW), TANKUPPA (TKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA EXP
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 14 Min
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 21st June
  • 3 Hr 36 Min
  • 20th June
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1981Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOLKATA EXP - 13152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MILAK
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAFDARGANJ
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXP (13152) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time KOLKATA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXP reach on day 4 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by KOLKATA EXP?

KOLKATA EXP covers 1981 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KOLKATA EXP passes through 80 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on