RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA EXP (13152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA EXP
  • Number
  • 13152
Advertisement

13152 Kolkata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kolkata Exp covers total journey of 1984 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 15:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 13152 Kolkata Exp has total 97 stopping station like RAISI (RSI), SAFDARGANJ (SGJ), RAFIGANJ (RFJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 18th March
  • 3 Hr 27 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 3 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 5 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1984Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOLKATA EXP - 13152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAISI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDOK
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEOHARA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MILAK
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIHABAD
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAFDARGANJ
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations A N DEV NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDRAJA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURPA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXP (13152) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time KOLKATA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by KOLKATA EXP?

KOLKATA EXP covers 1984 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KOLKATA EXP passes through 97 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on