RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURGIANA EXP (12357) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURGIANA EXP
  • Number
  • 12357
Advertisement

12357 Durgiana Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Durgiana Exp covers total journey of 1817 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 17:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12357 Durgiana Exp has total 15 stopping station like PARASNATH (PNME), (DDU), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12357 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURGIANA EXP
  • 19th March
  • 3 Hr 48 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 9th February
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1817Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

DURGIANA EXP - 12357 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURGIANA EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

DURGIANA EXP (12357) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time DURGIANA EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

DURGIANA EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DURGIANA EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by DURGIANA EXP?

DURGIANA EXP covers 1817 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. DURGIANA EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on