RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY - PURI SPECIAL (05640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY - PURI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05640
Advertisement

05640 Ghy - Puri Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Puri (PURI). Ghy - Puri Special covers total journey of 1492 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 08:30 it arrives at Puri. 05640 Ghy - Puri Special has total 15 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), BARSOI JN (BOE), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY - PURI SPECIAL
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GHY - PURI SPECIAL - 05640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY - PURI SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - PURI SPECIAL (05640) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time GHY - PURI SPECIAL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

GHY - PURI SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY - PURI SPECIAL at PURI Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by GHY - PURI SPECIAL?

GHY - PURI SPECIAL covers 1492 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GHY - PURI SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on