RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY PURI SPECIAL (05640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY PURI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05640
Advertisement

05640 Ghy Puri Special is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Puri (PURI). Ghy Puri Special covers total journey of 1515 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Kamakhya and at 02:55 it arrives at Puri. 05640 Ghy Puri Special has total 26 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), SIURI (SURI), HIJLI (HIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY PURI SPECIAL
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1515Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GHY PURI SPECIAL - 05640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY PURI SPECIAL depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

GHY PURI SPECIAL (05640) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time GHY PURI SPECIAL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

GHY PURI SPECIAL reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY PURI SPECIAL at PURI Railway Station is 02:55.

Distance covered by GHY PURI SPECIAL?

GHY PURI SPECIAL covers 1515 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GHY PURI SPECIAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on