RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY PURI SPECIAL (05640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY PURI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05640
Advertisement

05640 Ghy Puri Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Puri (PURI). Ghy Puri Special covers total journey of 1492 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 08:30 it arrives at Puri. 05640 Ghy Puri Special has total 15 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), BARSOI JN (BOE), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY PURI SPECIAL
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GHY PURI SPECIAL - 05640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY PURI SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY PURI SPECIAL (05640) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time GHY PURI SPECIAL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

GHY PURI SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY PURI SPECIAL at PURI Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by GHY PURI SPECIAL?

GHY PURI SPECIAL covers 1492 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GHY PURI SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on