RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY LINK (02516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY LINK
  • Number
  • 02516
Advertisement

02516 Scl Ghy Link is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Scl Ghy Link covers total journey of 3936 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Silchar and at 20:00 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02516 Scl Ghy Link has total 56 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02516 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 76 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SCL GHY LINK - 02516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3008 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3082 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3143 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3227 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3347 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3409 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3564 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3640 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3694 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3714 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3776 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3801 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3811 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3872 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3934 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3936 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY LINK depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK (02516) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time SCL GHY LINK take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY LINK at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by SCL GHY LINK?

SCL GHY LINK covers 3936 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SCL GHY LINK passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on