RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY LINK (02516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY LINK
  • Number
  • 02516
Advertisement

02516 Scl Ghy Link is a -- (--) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Bengaluru Cant (BNC). Scl Ghy Link covers total journey of 3534 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Agartala and at 20:15 it arrives at Bengaluru Cant. 02516 Scl Ghy Link has total 27 stopping station like GUWAHATI (GHY), RAMPUR HAT (RPH), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02516 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3534Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 62 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

SCL GHY LINK - 02516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2342 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2403 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2753 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3306 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3515 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3534 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY LINK depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK (02516) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time SCL GHY LINK take to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

SCL GHY LINK reach on day 4 to BENGALURU CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY LINK at BENGALURU CANT Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by SCL GHY LINK?

SCL GHY LINK covers 3534 km to reach BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SCL GHY LINK passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on