RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12680) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12680
Advertisement

12680 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12680 Chennai Express has total 12 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12680 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12680 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12680) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 497 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on