RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUPATHI EXP (22616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUPATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 22616
Advertisement

22616 Tirupathi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Tirupati (TPTY). Tirupathi Exp covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Tirupati. 22616 Tirupathi Exp has total 8 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), KATPADI JN (KPD), PAKALA JN (PAK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUPATHI EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 9 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TIRUPATHI EXP - 22616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUPATHI EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

TIRUPATHI EXP (22616) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time TIRUPATHI EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TIRUPATHI EXP reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUPATHI EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by TIRUPATHI EXP?

TIRUPATHI EXP covers 472 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. TIRUPATHI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on