RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMESWARAM EXP (16618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMESWARAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16618
Advertisement

16618 Rameswaram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Rameswaram (RMM). Rameswaram Exp covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16618 Rameswaram Exp has total 13 stopping station like KARUR (KRR), KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMESWARAM EXP
  • 2nd August
  • 3 Min
  • 26th July
  • 17 Min
  • 12th July
  • 20 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 8 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 4 Min
  • 31st May
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

RAMESWARAM EXP - 16618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMESWARAM EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP (16618) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time RAMESWARAM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMESWARAM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP?

RAMESWARAM EXP covers 506 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on