RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMESWARAM EXP (16618) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMESWARAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16618
Advertisement

16618 Rameswaram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Rameswaram (RMM). Rameswaram Exp covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16618 Rameswaram Exp has total 15 stopping station like KARUR (KRR), CHETTINAD (CTND), SIVAGANGA (SVGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16618 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMESWARAM EXP
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 24th December
  • 18 Min
  • 17th December
  • 4 Min
  • 10th December
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd December
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

RAMESWARAM EXP - 16618 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMESWARAM EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP (16618) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time RAMESWARAM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMESWARAM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP?

RAMESWARAM EXP covers 506 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on