RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL (02676) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL
  • Number
  • 02676
Advertisement

02676 Cbe-ajj Sf Intercity Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Chennai Central (MAS). Cbe-ajj Sf Intercity Spl covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02676 Cbe-ajj Sf Intercity Spl has total 12 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), AMBUR (AB), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02676 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 7 Min
  • 17th April
  • 8 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 7 Min
  • 13th April
  • 8 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL - 02676 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL (02676) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL?

CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL covers 497 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. CBE-AJJ SF INTERCITY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on