RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RU SMET SPL (06224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RU SMET SPL
  • Number
  • 06224
Advertisement

06224 Ru Smet Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Renigunta Jn (RU) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Ru Smet Spl covers total journey of 675 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Renigunta Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 06224 Ru Smet Spl has total 19 stopping station like KONDAPURAM (KDP), BELLARY JN (BAY), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RU SMET SPL
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 14 Min
  • 8th January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 675Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Thu)

RU SMET SPL - 06224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RU SMET SPL depart from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station?

RU SMET SPL (06224) departs from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time RU SMET SPL take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

RU SMET SPL reach on day 2 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of RU SMET SPL at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by RU SMET SPL?

RU SMET SPL covers 675 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RU SMET SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on