RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL (02675) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL
  • Number
  • 02675
Advertisement

02675 Ajj-cbe Sf Intercity Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Ajj-cbe Sf Intercity Spl covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 14:05 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 02675 Ajj-cbe Sf Intercity Spl has total 11 stopping station like WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), AMBUR (AB), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02675 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL
  • 25th January
  • 9 Min
  • 24th January
  • 23rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 21st January
  • 16 Min
  • 20th January
  • 26 Min
  • 19th January
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL - 02675 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL (02675) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL?

AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL covers 502 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. AJJ-CBE SF INTERCITY SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on