RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRINDAVAN EXP (12639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRINDAVAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12639
Advertisement

12639 Brindavan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Brindavan Exp covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 13:40 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12639 Brindavan Exp has total 12 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRINDAVAN EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRINDAVAN EXP - 12639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRINDAVAN EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BRINDAVAN EXP (12639) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time BRINDAVAN EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BRINDAVAN EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BRINDAVAN EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by BRINDAVAN EXP?

BRINDAVAN EXP covers 362 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BRINDAVAN EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on