RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SHM EXP (22826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SHM EXP
  • Number
  • 22826
Advertisement

22826 Mas Shm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Shalimar (SHM). Mas Shm Exp covers total journey of 1659 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 21:30 it arrives at Shalimar. 22826 Mas Shm Exp has total 24 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), PALASA (PSA), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22826 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS SHM EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 13 Min
  • 30th May
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1659Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MAS SHM EXP - 22826 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SHM EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS SHM EXP (22826) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time MAS SHM EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

MAS SHM EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SHM EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by MAS SHM EXP?

MAS SHM EXP covers 1659 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAS SHM EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on