RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SHM EXP (22826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SHM EXP
  • Number
  • 22826
Advertisement

22826 Mas Shm Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Shalimar (SHM). Mas Shm Exp covers total journey of 1661 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 21:30 it arrives at Shalimar. 22826 Mas Shm Exp has total 24 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), PALASA (PSA), BHADRAKH (BHC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22826 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS SHM EXP
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 11 Min
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • 1 Min
  • 27th February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAS SHM EXP - 22826 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SHM EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS SHM EXP (22826) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time MAS SHM EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

MAS SHM EXP reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SHM EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by MAS SHM EXP?

MAS SHM EXP covers 1661 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MAS SHM EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on