RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM VZR SPL (08093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM VZR SPL
  • Number
  • 08093
Advertisement

08093 Shm Vzr Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Bhanjpur (VZR). Shm Vzr Spl covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Shalimar and at 22:46 it arrives at Bhanjpur. 08093 Shm Vzr Spl has total 13 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BASTA (BTS), BETNOTI (BTQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08093 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 11 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SHM VZR SPL - 08093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM VZR SPL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM VZR SPL (08093) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time SHM VZR SPL take to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station?

SHM VZR SPL reach on day 2 to BHANJPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM VZR SPL at BHANJPUR Railway Station is 22:46.

Distance covered by SHM VZR SPL?

SHM VZR SPL covers 269 km to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SHM VZR SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on