RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES (18008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18008
Advertisement

18008 Bpo-shm Simlipal Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Shalimar (SHM). Bpo-shm Simlipal Expres covers total journey of 271 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Bhanjpur and at 12:35 it arrives at Shalimar. 18008 Bpo-shm Simlipal Expres has total 13 stopping station like BETNOTI (BTQ), BASTA (BTS), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 5 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 4 Hr 2 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 3 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 271Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu)

BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES - 18008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES depart from BHANJPUR Railway Station?

BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES (18008) departs from BHANJPUR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES reach on day 1 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES?

BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES covers 271 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on