RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM SC AC EXP (12773) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM SC AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12773
Advertisement

12773 Shm Sc Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Shm Sc Ac Exp covers total journey of 1576 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Shalimar and at 18:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12773 Shm Sc Ac Exp has total 15 stopping station like BALASORE (BLS), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12773 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM SC AC EXP
  • 25th May
  • 42 Min
  • 18th May
  • 4 Min
  • 11th May
  • 59 Min
  • 4th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 27th April
  • 28 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 11 Min
  • 30th March
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1576Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHM SC AC EXP - 12773 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM SC AC EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM SC AC EXP (12773) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time SHM SC AC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SHM SC AC EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM SC AC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by SHM SC AC EXP?

SHM SC AC EXP covers 1576 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SHM SC AC EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on