RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM SC AC EXP (12773) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM SC AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12773
Advertisement

12773 Shm Sc Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Shm Sc Ac Exp covers total journey of 1578 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Shalimar and at 18:30 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12773 Shm Sc Ac Exp has total 16 stopping station like CUTTACK (CTC), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12773 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM SC AC EXP
  • 24th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHM SC AC EXP - 12773 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM SC AC EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM SC AC EXP (12773) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time SHM SC AC EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SHM SC AC EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM SC AC EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by SHM SC AC EXP?

SHM SC AC EXP covers 1578 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SHM SC AC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on