RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM SC WKLY EXP (22849) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 22849
Advertisement

22849 Shm Sc Wkly Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Shm Sc Wkly Exp covers total journey of 1594 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Shalimar and at 14:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 22849 Shm Sc Wkly Exp has total 20 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), SOMPETA (SPT), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22849 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 3 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 4 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1594Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHM SC WKLY EXP - 22849 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM SC WKLY EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM SC WKLY EXP (22849) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time SHM SC WKLY EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SHM SC WKLY EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM SC WKLY EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by SHM SC WKLY EXP?

SHM SC WKLY EXP covers 1594 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SHM SC WKLY EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on