RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM SC WKLY EXP (22849) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 22849
Advertisement

22849 Shm Sc Wkly Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Shm Sc Wkly Exp covers total journey of 1578 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Shalimar and at 14:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 22849 Shm Sc Wkly Exp has total 20 stopping station like BHADRAKH (BHC), SOMPETA (SPT), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22849 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • 16th October
  • 45 Min
  • 9th October
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • 15 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1578Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHM SC WKLY EXP - 22849 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM SC WKLY EXP depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM SC WKLY EXP (22849) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time SHM SC WKLY EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SHM SC WKLY EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM SC WKLY EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by SHM SC WKLY EXP?

SHM SC WKLY EXP covers 1578 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SHM SC WKLY EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on