RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-MED DEMU (77601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-MED DEMU
  • Number
  • 77601
Advertisement

77601 Sc-med Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Medchal (MED). Sc-med Demu covers total journey of 27 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 05:25 it arrives at Medchal. 77601 Sc-med Demu has total 14 stopping station like DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE), AMMUGUDA (AMQ), BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-MED DEMU
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 27Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SC-MED DEMU - 77601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAGUDA GATE
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFILGUDA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMKRSHNAPRM GTE
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMUGUDA
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAVALRY BARRCKS
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAL HALT
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM BAZAR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G POCHAMPALLI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-MED DEMU depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-MED DEMU (77601) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time SC-MED DEMU take to reach MEDCHAL Railway Station?

SC-MED DEMU reach on day 1 to MEDCHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-MED DEMU at MEDCHAL Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by SC-MED DEMU?

SC-MED DEMU covers 27 km to reach MEDCHAL Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. SC-MED DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on