RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MED-SC DEMU (77616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MED-SC DEMU
  • Number
  • 77616
Advertisement

77616 Med-sc Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Medchal (MED) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Med-sc Demu covers total journey of 27 kilometers. At 18:53 it departs from Medchal and at 20:20 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 77616 Med-sc Demu has total 14 stopping station like BOLARUM (BMO), CAVALRY BARRCKS (CVB), SAFILGUDA (SFX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MED-SC DEMU
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 27Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

MED-SC DEMU - 77616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G POCHAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM BAZAR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAL HALT
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAVALRY BARRCKS
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMUGUDA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMKRSHNAPRM GTE
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFILGUDA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAGUDA GATE
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MED-SC DEMU depart from MEDCHAL Railway Station?

MED-SC DEMU (77616) departs from MEDCHAL Railway Station at 18:53.

How much time MED-SC DEMU take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

MED-SC DEMU reach on day 1 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MED-SC DEMU at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by MED-SC DEMU?

MED-SC DEMU covers 27 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. MED-SC DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on