RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MED-FM DEMU (77682) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MED-FM DEMU
  • Number
  • 77682
Advertisement

77682 Med-fm Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Medchal (MED) and Falaknuma (FM). Med-fm Demu covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Medchal and at 18:05 it arrives at Falaknuma. 77682 Med-fm Demu has total 23 stopping station like ALWAL HALT (ALW), DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE), JAMAI OSMANIA (JOO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77682 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MED-FM DEMU
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MED-FM DEMU - 77682 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G POCHAMPALLI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAL HALT
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAVALRY BARRCKS
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMUGUDA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMKRSHNAPRM GTE
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFILGUDA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAGUDA GATE
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MED-FM DEMU depart from MEDCHAL Railway Station?

MED-FM DEMU (77682) departs from MEDCHAL Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time MED-FM DEMU take to reach FALAKNUMA Railway Station?

MED-FM DEMU reach on day 1 to FALAKNUMA Railway Station. The arrival time of MED-FM DEMU at FALAKNUMA Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by MED-FM DEMU?

MED-FM DEMU covers 40 km to reach FALAKNUMA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. MED-FM DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on