RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FM-MED DEMU (77681) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FM-MED DEMU
  • Number
  • 77681
Advertisement

77681 Fm-med Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Falaknuma (FM) and Medchal (MED). Fm-med Demu covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Falaknuma and at 14:45 it arrives at Medchal. 77681 Fm-med Demu has total 23 stopping station like KACHEGUDA (KCG), LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH), AMMUGUDA (AMQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77681 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FM-MED DEMU
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

FM-MED DEMU - 77681 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAGUDA GATE
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFILGUDA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMKRSHNAPRM GTE
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMUGUDA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAVALRY BARRCKS
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAL HALT
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM BAZAR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G POCHAMPALLI
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FM-MED DEMU depart from FALAKNUMA Railway Station?

FM-MED DEMU (77681) departs from FALAKNUMA Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time FM-MED DEMU take to reach MEDCHAL Railway Station?

FM-MED DEMU reach on day 1 to MEDCHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of FM-MED DEMU at MEDCHAL Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by FM-MED DEMU?

FM-MED DEMU covers 40 km to reach MEDCHAL Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. FM-MED DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on