RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMTS (47211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMTS
  • Number
  • 47211
Advertisement

47211 Mmts is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Falaknuma (FM) and Lingampalli (LPI). Mmts covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Falaknuma and at 09:55 it arrives at Lingampalli. 47211 Mmts has total 22 stopping station like KACHEGUDA (KCG), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), FETH NAGAR (FNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 47211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MMTS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 1 Min
  • 7th April
  • 2 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MMTS - 47211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECBAD JAMES ST
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJEEVAIAH PARK
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FETH NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORABANDA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HITECH CITY
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAFIZPETA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMTS depart from FALAKNUMA Railway Station?

MMTS (47211) departs from FALAKNUMA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time MMTS take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

MMTS reach on day 1 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of MMTS at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by MMTS?

MMTS covers 37 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. MMTS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on