RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FM-HYB (47201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FM-HYB
  • Number
  • 47201
Advertisement

47201 Fm-hyb is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Falaknuma (FM) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Fm-hyb covers total journey of 24 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Falaknuma and at 16:42 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 47201 Fm-hyb has total 17 stopping station like MALAKPET (MXT), ARTS COLLEGE (ATC), SANJEEVAIAH PARK (SJVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 47201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FM-HYB
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 4 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 24Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

FM-HYB - 47201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECBAD JAMES ST
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJEEVAIAH PARK
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NECKLACE ROAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRATABAD
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKDIKAPUL
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FM-HYB depart from FALAKNUMA Railway Station?

FM-HYB (47201) departs from FALAKNUMA Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time FM-HYB take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

FM-HYB reach on day 1 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of FM-HYB at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 16:42.

Distance covered by FM-HYB?

FM-HYB covers 24 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. FM-HYB passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on