RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FM-MED DEMU (77679) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FM-MED DEMU
  • Number
  • 77679
Advertisement

77679 Fm-med Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Falaknuma (FM) and Medchal (MED). Fm-med Demu covers total journey of 40 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Falaknuma and at 10:25 it arrives at Medchal. 77679 Fm-med Demu has total 23 stopping station like KACHEGUDA (KCG), LALAGUDA GATE (LGDH), AMMUGUDA (AMQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77679 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the FM-MED DEMU
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 40Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

FM-MED DEMU - 77679 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUPPUGUDA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAKUTPURA KCG
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABIRPURA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMAI OSMANIA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTS COLLEGE
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAFAL MANDI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAGUDA GATE
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFILGUDA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMKRSHNAPRM GTE
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMUGUDA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAVALRY BARRCKS
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAL HALT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G POCHAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FM-MED DEMU depart from FALAKNUMA Railway Station?

FM-MED DEMU (77679) departs from FALAKNUMA Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time FM-MED DEMU take to reach MEDCHAL Railway Station?

FM-MED DEMU reach on day 1 to MEDCHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of FM-MED DEMU at MEDCHAL Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by FM-MED DEMU?

FM-MED DEMU covers 40 km to reach MEDCHAL Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. FM-MED DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on